Emma Croft

Hair & Make Up Designers

emmacroftmakeup.com


Emma is a huge talent and very experienced in Hair, Wigs, Prosthetics, and Make up FX with ease. Emma won Best Make Up at the 2018 Unrestricted View Film Festival for her designs on the short Another Game directed by Riyad Barmania. Emma’s recent features include the directorial debut of Ed Lilley, Vs., and Fanged Up directed by Christian James. For TV Emma designed the comedies Stath Lets Flats directed by Tom Kingsley and Furious Andrew directed by Jamie Jay Johnson. Emma is based in London and LA.

Emma has been nominated for Best Styling at the 2017 UKMVA’s for Tyburn Jig – Police Dog Hogan which features 29 different Victorian period characters. In 2018, she won Best Styling at the UKVMA for Years & Years – If You’re Over Me.

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

Winner: Best Styling for ‘Years & Years – If You’re Over Me’ Dir Fred Rowson – UKMVA 2018
Winner: Best Make Up for ‘Another Game’ Dir Riyad Barmania – Unrestricted View Film Festival 2018
Nomination: Best Styling for ‘Police Dog Hogan – Tyburn Jig’ Dir Fred Rowson – UK Music Video Awards 2017

FEATURES / DRAMA

THE UNCANNY 
Prod. Uncanny Productions LLC
Dir. Abel & Burlee Vang

THE DEVIL MAKES THREE: THE KINDNESS OF STRANGERS 
Prod. Dead of Night
Dir. Stu Silverman

THE LATE LATE SHOW WITH JAMES CORDEN S5. EP60
Prod. CBS

COOKING IT UP WITH THOMAS HALEY S1. EPS 15-17
Prod. H2 Crew Productions
Dir. Thomas Haley

FURIOUS ANDREW
Prod. Kudos
Dir. Jamie Jay Johnson

BAB
Prod. Alarmist Entertainment
Dir. Kyle McConaghy & Joe DeBoer

VS.
Prod. Silver Town Films / Four Barz Films
Dir. Ed Lilly
World Premiere: BFI London Film Festival 2018

STATH LETS FLATS S1.
Prod. Roughcut TV x Channel 4
Dir. Tom Kingsley
Nomination: BAFTA Best Scripted Comedy
Nomination: BAFTA Best Male Performance in a Comedy Programme

FANGED UP
Prod. Flare Films
Dir. Christian James

ASHENS AND THE QUEST FOR THE GAMECHILD
Prod. ChannelFlip Media
Dir. Riyad Barmania

ELSTREE 1976
Prod. Canal Cat Films
Dir. Jon Spira

LONDON’S FINEST
Prod. Finest Films
Dir. Chris Bouchard

IDEAS MEN
Prod. ChannelFlip Media
Dir. Riyad Barmania

KNIGHTHOOD & DECOY
Prod. ChannelFlip Media
Dir. Riyad Barmania

EVERYTHING HAPPENS 
Prod. Kudos x Channel 4
Dir. Jamie Jay Johnson

THE WINDSORS S1
Prod. Noho Films & TV x Channel 4
Dir. Adam Miller

LOOSE WOMEN S20. EP228
Prod. ITV

HALLOWEEN COMEDY SHORTS EPS. OH MY GOD x SMUTCH x BLOODY TRACY
Prod. Guilty Party Pictures x Sky Arts
Dir. Tom Kingsley, Matthew Holness & Al Campbell

MIDSOMMER MURDERS S18. & S19.
Prod. Bentley Productions x ITV
Dir. Various

NAZI SECRET FILES
Prod. Blink Films / Discovery Channel
Dir. David McNab

MAYDAY S1
Prod. Kudos Productions x BBC1
Dir. Brian Welsh

SHORT FILMS

PARIAHS
Prod. Guilty Party
Dir. Tom Kingsley

ME TAMBIÉN
Prod. Creative Visions
Dir. Valeria Vallejos

HUNTING
Prod. All-Over Group LA
Dir. JuQuing

S41NT
Prod. Red Siren Entertainment
Dir. Alexandra Adomaitis

WAITING FOR THOSE WE LOVE
Prod. LMU
Dir. Daniel Rutkowski

LAST SEEN
PROD. Andrew Merki
Dir. Drew Van Steenbergen

ME TAMBIEN
Prod. Creative Visions
Dir. Valeria Vallejos

ATTRITION
Prod: Artemisia Films
Dir. Kelly Holmes

STELLA MCCARTNEY FASHION FILM: HALLOWEEN
Prod. Rankin
Dir. Philippa Price

WORST GIFT
Prod. Iconoclast / Wellcome Trust
Dir. Marianna Simnett

ANOTHER GAME
Prod. Dancing Yak Productions
Dir. Riyad Barmania

KING LEAR: ACT 2 SCENE 4, SHAKESPEARE LIVES SEASON
Prod. Colonel Blimp / British Council
Dir. Billy Lumby

RODNEY
Prod. Colonel Blimp
Dir. Fred Rowson

THE BIRTH OF BOXING
Prod. Camelot Films
Dir. Kyle & Liam Bashford

THE UNLOVEABLE JAMES BOND
Prod. BFI
Dir. Stuart Arnott

STARS CROSS’D, SHAKESPEARE LIVES SEASON
Prod. Bark Films & British Council
Dir. Hector Dockrill

AWAY FROM ME
Prod. Sevenhill Pictures
Dir. Duncan Roe

ROYAL TELEVISION SOCIETY SHORTS
Prod. Blink Films
Dir. David McNab

BLUE ROSES
Prod. Iconoclast
Dir. Marianna Simnett

WAR OF MINDS
Prod. Sudden Black Ltd
Dir. Paris Zarcilla

BLOOD
Prod. Jerwood Film and Video
Dir. Marianna Simnett

NORO
Prod. Disruptive Element Films
Dir. Duncan Roe

WHO STOLE STUART’S SOFA?
Prod. ChannelFlip Media
Dir. Riyad Barmania

A STRANGER KIND
Prod. My Accomplice
Dir. Ollie Murray

CHAMELEON
Prod. Ki Films & Power Media
Dir. Beau Fowler

CIARA
Prod. Sevenhill Pictures
Dir. Duncan Roe

METAMORPHOSIS
Prod. Hi Fly Nest
Dir. Anda Teglas

NIGHTHAWKS
Prod. Alcove Entertainment
Dir. Anthony Lee

DEAD AIR
Prod. Bradbrook Films
Dir. Robert Bradbrook

THE END
Prod. Singhstarrs
Dir. Gurchetan Singh

BOUND
Prod. Ki Films
Dir. Beau Fowler

COMMERCIALS

Adam Cole: NHS Week
Alex Hylands-White: Banbury
Bert & Bertie: Bosch
Christopher Poole: Playstation / Sony PS4
Duncan Roe: Durex
Emile Rafael: Jaguar
Fred Rowson: Burger King
Juilen Nodot: Volvic
Nathan Ceddia: Remeo
Ollie Murray: Iceland
Tony Burke: Icelandair
Truman & Cooper: Barclays
Zeliha Bozkurt: Trivento

 

MUSIC PROMOS

Abbie Stephens: Salen
Alexandra Green: Vaults
Anton Tammi: The Weeknd
Billy Lumby: Disciples & David Guetta
Beau Fowler: Tori Amos / Honey Ryder
Douglas Hart: Peter Perrett
Duncan Roe: Kids In Glass Houses / Placebo / Neck Deep / Coasts / Honey Rider
Franck Trebillac: Alle Farben
Fred Rowson: Years and Years / Police Dog Hogan / Temptress /
In/Out: Spector
Jamie Thraves: Jade Bird / Villagers
James Beale: Georgie
James Willis: Shakka
Jesse Kanda: Arca
Joao Retorta: Disciples
Kent Hugo: Jodie Abacus
Marcus Liversedge: Years and Years
Ollie Murray: Noel Gallagher
Patrick Wilcox: Adonis
Raja Virdi: Fickle Friends
Scott D. Keenan: BooTY